?

Log in

these wounds wont seem to heal [entries|friends|calendar]
the only broken hearted loser youll ever need...

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[19 Nov 2004|09:24am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

ok its deffinately been like...forever since i updated! yehh ive been pretty busy. school blows out the ass. and i hate how i dont get to see matt more often. he goes for his license tomarrow..i pray he passes. that would make things sooo much easier. i love him to death.

anywayy. wednsday is homecomng...and thursday is 1. the homecoming game. 2. thanksgiving and 3. me and matts 2 month<33 it has flown by sooo fast! hes amazing.

ok since im in school right now i dont really have anything to write about so imma head out.

GOOD LUCK MATT! I LOVE YOU!!!

3 comments|post comment

[04 Nov 2004|09:42pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

yeayuhh i got a computer in my room. im excited.

post comment

[27 Oct 2004|04:46pm]

im so scene! i got a LIVESTRONG bracelet. im so cool now.

i miss matt:( aston is too far away. i cant wait till friday! and sunday!

matt your the best you mean everything to me! youve changed my mood so much. im so happy whenever im with you. lets make this last

2 comments|post comment

[26 Oct 2004|08:49pm]
yesterday was my one month with matt<3 i like him so much :] yehh lol friday is his sisters halloween party. should be fun. then sunday im goin trick or treating with amanda and prolly matt!! im excited. my costume is so hot. im a sexy she devil lol.

so much drama goin on. people need to grow up! sheesh.

thursday after school im goin to amandas! partyyy!! its been a while since we hung out! I MISS MY LOVERER

i really dont have much to say so byeee

;]matt<3
post comment

[23 Oct 2004|11:50pm]

Your LJ Perfect Date
LJ Username
Gender
Mood
Choose a random word
Your Perfect Date seajaye
You have dinner at who needs dinner when you've got dessert? *wink*
Afterwards you take a walk in the rain
Your date asks you to change your gender
You say *evil laugh*
Chance you will get lucky - 55%
This Quiz by akasha82 - Taken 195498 Times.
</a>
New - Help with love and dating!



oh cj<3
hahaha
post comment

[06 Oct 2004|12:34pm]
[ mood | loved ]

im so bored.

jen you make me laugh. ugly hoe. HA

i love my friends<3

<33 matthew david chappelle

post comment

[22 Sep 2004|03:38pm]
dan vince and kev. i am soooo freakin pissed at you guys right now. what the fuck were you thinkin. why do you gotta be like this?!








<3i like you :)
post comment

[22 Sep 2004|03:31pm]
greenday cd? well worth the money.
rock against bush volume 2? yesssss.
post comment

[20 Sep 2004|07:22pm]

this weekend was sooo much fun. friday me n amanda went to the mall after she got off work. yeh we wont talk about what happened when we first got there. lets just say i am so pissed and this kids gonna have to rebuild all the trust and respect i once had for him. ANYWAY. we were in cvs buying gum i think and we saw sarah keane. we told her about the ass hole and she was so cool and came outside with us to find them lol. shes so cool. they werent there so i left a mean messege on dans phone and sarah was like 'hey hunnie call me when you get this byyyeee' haha i laughed. anyway she went back inside and me n amanda...i forget what we did. hahah um yeh. OH YEAH! we went and saw zach at the tmobile place and i told him i got my phone taken care of and hes still bitter that i didnt buy it from him...anyway amanda was hungry so we went to auntie annes and she bought a weiner. HAHAHA omg. we were walkin over to the fair and she made obscene gestures with it. wow. she even made a song. lol while we were walkin over to the fair we made 2 new firends. dan and alex. lol. they were cool. then they leftus adn we walked over to the movies. this really hot kid named jesse asked me for my number but he scared me so i gave him the wrong one. lol then we were in tje movie theater lobby and jesse comes back and the kid matt that worked there came up to me and was like 'im sorry was he bothering you? hes alittle tipsy' lol then im like 'yehh he asked me for my number' and hes like 'did you give it to him?' and im like 'well i gave him a fake one he scared me lol' and matts like 'well would you give me your real one?' and so i gave it to him. lol then we were talkin and he was really cool. then we came home...lol

then saturday we went back to the mall. when we got there we went to the movies to say hi to matt and hes like 'come back at 815. thats when i go on break' so we went to boscovs to meet alaina paul and mark but then they left. lol so me n amanda went to sabbarros to get pizza and we saw maria!! i love maria lol then it was 813 so me nd amanda ran to the movies haha and met with matt. he found some guys wallet in the movies so he took the money hahahaha and i took him to pac sun and he had me pick him out a shirt lol. so i picked an independant shirt and he bought it and had to leave. so we were sitting outside the movies like we always do and we saw this adorable ghetto guy. lol his name was chad and we talked to him for a while. WE SAW DAN VINCE AND KEV!!! i was so excited. they were with this really really hot kid named matt. lol yehh he has his labret pierced, his left lip, and his eyebrow, and his right nipple lol hes gettin his tounge done. yess. lol. how sexy is a guy with piercings? anyway we chilled with him and his friend dorian for a while. i like matt. matt likes me. its allll good haha. lol

leave comments cuz YOU KNOW YOU LOVE ME!!!!

post comment

[15 Sep 2004|04:19pm]
1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now that you know me?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
29. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
34. Are you going to put this on your xanga and see what I say about you?



and yes. amanda christen doug and jessi. im expecting answers from you guys!
7 comments|post comment

[14 Sep 2004|06:32pm]
AMANDA CHRISTINE WILT
post comment

[14 Sep 2004|04:48pm]

DOUG DOUG DOUG DOUG DOUG DOUG DOUG

yehh that was just for you doug. cuz i say your name 80 times in my entries... haha

 

on a more serious note:

mr. reed died recently :( prayers go out to sean kelly traci heather and mrs. reed.

1 comment|post comment

[12 Sep 2004|05:31pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

such a cute song<3
kelly clarkson // breakaway

tj apologized to me? woo. ha

yeh im bored.

robbie? hmm..

2 comments|post comment

[11 Sep 2004|12:43pm]

yeh so last night..hmm. picked amanda up at work. SHE GOT HER NEW CELL WOO. lol um yeh then we drove to the mall and met with dan joe tj(blech) adrienne and her friend. we chilled there for like..10-15 minutes then we all piled into joes little car and drove adrienne and her friend to one of their houses in DELEWARE! woo i didnt realize how close it was lol. then on our way back we dropped tj off at wawa thank god. i hate him so much. then we went back to dans and hott matt was STILL sittin there lol so me n matt went out back and talked abour random stuff. there were like...coyotes..! i know i cant spell it lol yeh then dan and amanda came out..theni called robbie and tj answered and he was mean. when we hung up we went back inside and amandas mom called and picked us up. i called tim in the car and we talked for a while about his pimp little brother. lol he said he had to go but hed call me back later pfhh yeh right anyway i was at home and robie called me back. we talked and dude ive seen a totally different side to him. hes so sweet! ahh lol then we hung up and i went to bed a little after that...yehh

fun times..lol

post comment

[09 Sep 2004|04:00pm]

yeah so today was fun. feelin better. went to school this morning and met up with amanda. we went to her 1st block class to drop off her stuff then went downstairs to meet jessi. we stood outside mellors room and talked lol. we were standing there and doug walked by. we were too shy to say anything though haha. yeh um. then the bell rang and we went to our classes..lol

1st block-mechanical drawing- pretty easy. but since i wasnt in school yesterday i dont have a seat..so i take absent peoples seats..but what if everyones here? uh ohhh haha um yeh we drew. it sucked cuz im not a good artist.

2nd block-pats aid-yehh i gave up study hall to be pat's aid. its fun lol i empty the attendance folders then just sit there...lol yeh i get to see people get in trouble and shit. woo. half a credit. not bad.

lunch-haha paul came with like..2 minutes to spare cuz he missed his votech bus hahaha. woo what a smarty. yeh so i said hi to doug. yet he didnt answer me. i was sad. THANKS ALOT DOUG. geez. haha

3rd block-math-wooo mccallum is so hot lol. yeh so anthony fitti is in my class now. hes cool. john hedrick and lou pepe had a fart machine. everytime someone sat down or bent over theyd set it off. wow. mccallum was trying not to laugh lol so they finally stopped. but john accidently stepped on his backpack..right ontop of the remote....and he set it off haha wow.

4th block-american studies-woo i love ms moyer haha. i showed her my absent slip and then im like my sister says hi and shes like 'YOUR JENNY'S SISTER!!! YAYY!!!' haha wow. yehh. skyes cool...lol

 

haha oh yeah!!! when i woke up this morning a pipe had burst in our basement..yehh..hahah woo water everywhere. it was spraying at full speed. so now all the clothes down there are soaked and i have nothing to wear:(

leave comments<3

post comment

[08 Sep 2004|05:20pm]
yeh so im sick...didnt go to school. not much to say...lol OMG AHHHHHHH i totally just smacked myself in the face with my binder.. im so dumb. meetin doug tomarrow. should be fun. dude amanda hes really freakin me out! ahhhh
4 comments|post comment

[07 Sep 2004|07:13pm]

yehh school today. fun stuff lol 3 hour homeroom. that was so boring. amanda stopped by for a while and we talked. we were out in the hall and doug walked by. wow hes really hot. haha. anyway. mr hoffman yelled at me for being in the hall so we came inside. we talked about how im pissed at walker and dont ever wanna talk to him again. i cant believe hed do that. anyway. like seriously i thought we were friends. shows how much of an ass he is. pfhh hes cut.

1st block seems kinda boring. but dan sweeny is in it and hes GORGEOUS oh lordy. haha jim sekuls in it, steve glenn, kevin smith, craig hennessy, dan orens, and some other people. barnes seems soo weird.

2nd block i have study hall. bobby was there and so was paul. AARON WAS THERE TOO!! ahh but im not in it anymore cuz im gonna be pats aid for half a credit. woo.

lunch i sat with alaina paul drumm and gary. andy bench, doug, and alotta other people are in my lunch

3rd block i got math with mr mccallum omg hes so hot. hes scared to make eye contact though haha his eyes are everywhere but on us...yeh i got lou john ryan karyn kim and jon in there. its gonna be so much fun. woo.

4th block wow. one word. amazing. skye and dana. wow i love them haha uhh iits a huge class. ill just name the people around me. sean gregory, mitch crago, allison bogan, justin blanch, pizzaul hizzexturrrr, gangsterr ryan mcwilliams, uhh..christian hansch. and there like 20 more people in the class

yehh today was fun...till i found out my phone bill was 365 bucks. hah wow im a blabber mouth. oh well.

leave comments<3

post comment

[01 Sep 2004|02:07pm]
i miss collin so much. like, i just cant stop thinking about him. when i think about him i get short of breath and i feel so hopeless. we meet all these other guys and i like them. but my feelings for them could NEVER compare to the feelings i have for collin. its been 2 years since ive seen him and its brutal. it rips me apart inside and all i can do is sit back and wait. it feels like ive backed into a corner with no way out. i feel so miserable without him. god i need to talk to him. i need to see him.
post comment

[30 Aug 2004|01:16am]
theres still hope
amanda your the BEST
2 comments|post comment

[30 Aug 2004|12:45am]
im feeling short of breath
i just want to cry. i cant take this anymore
i am in desperate need of someone to care about me
i feel so alone and like theres no one out there
i dont know how much longer i can take this

i cant breathe..

its killing me.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]